🇬🇧 CRUFTS 2020 🇬🇧

⚜️DREAMS COME TRUE⚜️ @ Worlds Greatest dog show

⭐️BEST OF BREED and DOG CC:
SBIS CH. INA’S FASHION DEDICATED TO BOUGHTON
⭐️

⭐️BEST OPPOSITE SEX and BITCH CC
BIS SBIS CH. INA’S FASHION DESIRABLE
⭐️

⭐️Junior Bitch Class Winner
INA’S FASHION EXTRAORDINAIRE
⭐️

⭐️VHC in a strong Females Open class
INA’S FASHION DELUXE
⭐️2nd in Males Junior Class
INA’S FASHION EXALTED AT INCITATUS

under sighthound Specialist and Worlds Known All Breed Judge Mrs Carla Molinari | 🇵🇹 in an entry of 74.

Words can not express my feelings! Thank you everyone for being there, your encouraging words, cheering and celebrating with us for all the amazing results and awards including UKs TOP GREYHOUND BREEDER 2019, Top Brood bitch 2019 , Top Stud Dog 2019 and ofcourse the latest Best Of Breed at Westminster 2020. Lovely to get an extra beautiful Rosette handed to me and Aya by Elaine Newsham (Windspiel Greyhounds) on behalf of the UK Greyhound Club for completing her UK Championship with BOB at Windsor 2019.

💚❤️Overall an AMAZING CRUFTS ❤️💚

Martini International double Show, Groningen Netherlands 29.02& 01.03.2020

Ina’s Fashion Chic
BEST IN GROUP

Day1
Ina’s Fashion Chic
⭐️BOB with CC, CACIB, New Dutch Champion* BEST IN GROUP and All Breed BEST IN SHOW #4 ⭐️ presented beautifully by her daddy Olaf Knauber
Breed and Group Judge Sighthound specialist Willem Buitenkamp (Netherlands) .
BIS Judge: Oleg Yanchev (Russia)

Ina’s Fashion Deluxe
Reserve BEST IN GROUP

Day2
Ina’s Fashion Deluxe
⭐️BOB with CC, CACIB New Dutch Champion* and Reserve BEST IN GROUP ⭐️
Breed Judge: Erika Bakker (Netherlands)
Group Judge Sighthound specialist Gerald Jipping (Netherlands)

Ina’s Fashion Essential
JUNIOR ALL BREED BEST IN SHOW

Ina’s Fashion Essential, 14 months old
⭐️Best Male with CC, Best Junior, New Junior Champion* , Junior Best In Group and top it up with an amazing All Breed Junior BEST IN SHOW in an enormous entry ⭐️ presented by his proud owner Elles Dijkman !
Junior BIG and BIS judge: Alfons Simons (Netherlands) *to be confirmed

Celje |Slovenia Double International shows 22&23.02.2020

3rd Best In Group under Mr. Dušan Paunović | Russia.
Handled by Martina Piva
.

Ina’ Fashion Deluxe, BOB both days with CAC and CACIB, Slovenian Winter Winner 2020, New Slovenian Champion and 3rd Best in Group. Handled by Margreet Veenstra and Martina Piva. Judges: Mrs. Sue Bownds (AU) and Mr. Dušan Paunović (RS).

Both days Best Of Breed
Handled by Margreet Veenstra.

American Kennel club National Championship Shows | Orlando, Florida 🇺🇸

Handled beautifully by Kimberly Pastella Calvacca.

Ina’s Fashion Divine aka “Liv” short for Liverwurst as you might hear at livestream of each day, won BEST OF BREED every single day!!!
Judges: Charles Trotter 🇺🇸 Mark Cocozza 🇬🇧, Sighthound Specialist Lotte Jorgensen 🇩🇰 and at the AKC main event yesterday winning Best of Breed under Greyhound specialist Desmond Murphy 🇺🇸 and went to the dreamiest win for her age among and over TOP Hounds of the country as HOUND GROUP #3 under Canadian Hound Specialists Mr Guy Jeavons 🇨🇦
Liv is owned by Jimmy Cabailo and myself (Ina’s Fashion).

Watch Video: AKC National Championship 2019

Helsinki & Finnish Winner shows 2019 🇫🇮

Country’s biggest double international shows of about 15000 entries!
Ina’s Fashion Exquisite
Junior Best of Breed both days and Best Male with CC and BOS
on Sunday under Teija Salmi – Aalto 🇫🇮, over more or less 6 champions and couple of Juniors at this tender age and adding three titles to his assets as Junior Helsinki Winner 2019, Junior Finnish Winner 2019 and amazingly Finnish Winner 2019 over adults!
On Saturday except the title he got the RCC under Alain Dumortier Graal Quest 🇫🇷 and Best Male 3 between Champion males!

Photo by Jenni Liukkonen for Nutrolin! 💚

Double Pärnu National dog show – Estonia 🇪🇪

Lovely handled by Iris Valtonen & Nea Korelin. Photos by Alexdesign.lv

Ina’s Fashion Exquisite
Day #1
Ex1, CQ, JCAC, Junior BOB, Best of Breed , Junior Best In Group and … BEST IN GROUPat 11 months old!
Breed Judge: Ligita Zake 🇱🇻
Group Judge: Dina Korna 🇪🇪
Junior BIG Judge: Helen Tonkson 🇪🇪
Day#2 and even if tired puppy, he didn’t disappoint!
Exc1, CQ. JCAC, Junior BOB, Best of Breed and 3rd BEST IN GROUP
Breed Judge: Dina Korna 🇪🇪
Group Judge: Goran Gladic 🇷🇸 🇫🇮